PER TE SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA CON L’ACQUISTO MINIMO DI 2 PRODOTTI ED IN PIÙ RICEVERAI 1 PRODOTTO A SORPRESA

Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Avocado oil

Avocado oil The avocado is a fruit of the Lauraceae or laurel family. Its tree is on average 10 metres tall, with a leafy foliage and green oval leaves that may be as much as 25 cm long. It is
Read More

Panarea Myrtle

Panarea Myrtle The myrtle is a shrub of the Myrtaceae family, and it is typical of the Mediterranean area; it is a small tree with heights until to 3 meters, with green and oval leaves, fragrant flowers and berry black
Read More

Bamboo Pith

Bamboo pith Bamboo belongs to the family of Grasses and may be considered an oversized grass. It is a typical perennial plant of the tropical and sub-tropical zones in Asia, and especially in China; it can reach a height of
Read More

Menthol

Menthol Menthol is extracted from essential peppermint oil and is known for its refreshing properties. It is a natural active ingredient indicated for relieving itching and has anaesthetic and antiseptic properties; it has a typical fragrance and a pleasant feeling
Read More

White cotton

White cotton Cotton plants are many-branched bushes with a straight stem up to 2 metres high and white, yellow or pink flowers. It is typical of Africa, Egypt, the USA and Central and South America, although it originates in China.
Read More

Argan oil

Argan oil Argan Oil, or Moroccan Oil, is extracted from the seeds of the Argania Spinosa plant, typical of Morocco, by pressing the raw nuts. On account of its great cosmetic potential, it is used as natural active ingredient in
Read More

Walnut

Walnut The walnut tree is a native of Asia and is a vigorous and imposing plant, with large leaves and green flowers from which the walnut fruits are obtained, enclosed in a solid oval shell called the husk. Almonds are
Read More

Carrot oil

Carrot oil Carrot Oil is obtained from carrots dried and ground in vegetable oil. It is a herbaceous plant widespread in Europe, Asia and North Africa, up to 1 metre in height with hairy leaves, small white flowers and a
Read More

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil Jojoba oil is a wax obtained from the seeds of the jojoba, from the plant Simmondsia Chinensis, a bush native to Mexico, California and the Arizona desert. It is rich in Vitamins B and E, zinc, copper and
Read More

Coconut oil

Coconut oil Coconut Oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the fruit of the coconut palm, that is from the coconut; the plant belongs to the Arecaceae family and is native to Indonesia. Its particular features are its long life,
Read More

Facebook Connect

Mobile version: Enabled

newsletter-ENG